2023 Knysna Midway and Heads 14 15 Oct 2023

Event 158 - JM/BU19 8+ Heads

Race: 84 - Final

Date: Sunday, 15 October 2023

Time: 07:30:00

Status: Official

Progression: From Head Race

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

2

1 - van Renen St Andrews College Grahamstown (RSA) 17:46.43 .00 .00 Finished McMurray, Callum (Coxswain); Stapylton-Smith, James (Bow); Wood, Aiden (2); Herring, Joshua (3); Estcourt, Max (4); Moorcroft, Connor (5); Kroon, Joe (6); Swart, Nicholaas (7); van Renen, Josh (Stroke)

2

3

1 - Dellbridge Rondebosch Boys High School (RSA) 17:53.16 + 6.73 + 6.73 Finished Poulter, Nicholas (Coxswain); Krige, Joseph (Bow); Doble, Karabo (2); du Plooy, Matthys (3); Faure, Tim (4); Keys, Joshua (5); Dellbridge, Ryan (6); Du Toit, Ethan (7); Duckitt, Kai (Stroke)

3

5

1 - Breslin Diocesan College (Bishops) (RSA) 18:23.84 + 37.41 + 30.68 Finished De Jager, Matthew (Coxswain); Garewal, Seth (Bow); Van der Watt, john (2); Daya, Veer (3); James, Gage (4); Redfern, Cameron (5); Cheminais, Sebastian (6); Maurel, Matthew (7); Breslin, Jack (Stroke)

4

1

1 - Douglass Grey High School Rowing (RSA) 19:16.51 + 1:30.08 + 52.67 Finished Rossouw, Noah (Coxswain); Renison, Troy (Bow); Renison, Tyler (2); Allen, Thomas (3); Dunnington, Seth (4); Eckley, Oliver (5); Probart, Luke (6); Mourant, Angus (7); Douglass, Munro (Stroke)

5

4

1 - Wylie Somerset College (RSA) 19:47.05 + 2:00.62 + 30.54 Finished Ellis, Nicholas (Coxswain); Stevenson, Luke (Bow); Van Dyk, Ewan (2); Bruwer, Corne (3); Curtin, Rowan (4); De Beer, Johan (5); Naidoo, Nikhil (6); Nortje, James (7); Wylie, Matthew (Stroke)

6

7

2 - Hendrikse Diocesan College (Bishops) (RSA) 19:50.27 + 2:03.84 + 3.22 Finished Petersen, max (Coxswain); Koch, Benji (Bow); Sedgwick, Nic (2); Mushonga, Cayden (3); Wilkin, James (4); Darnell, Calum (5); Davoren, Michael (6); Hartman, Jack (7); Hendrikse, Ben (Stroke)

7

6

2 - Murray St Andrews College Grahamstown (RSA) 20:37.78 + 2:51.35 + 47.51 Finished Spring, Callum (Coxswain); Flanagan, Aidan (Bow); Reece, Powell (2); Smith, Joshua (3); Kay, MacLean (4); Herbaut, Alexander (5); Mfingwana, Ma Ande (6); Todd, Stuart (7); Murray, Tristan (Stroke)