Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style    
10:45 AM 17 12 Mast Mens 2nd div 1x 1x 702 Normal    
    VLC Viking Rowing Club VLC VLC VLC Old Edwardian Boat Club Old Edwardian Boat Club VLC                    
    Johnson  Graham Ferro Van Der Merwe Patrizi Crowther Moore  Brovelli                    
53 35 21 19 21 29 35 42
D A A A A A A B
Time 10:45 Johnson ,samantha graham,seoras ferro,alex Van Der Merwe,Joshua Patrizi,Alissandro crowther,marcus moore ,simon brovelli,rene
Event 17                
Race 12                  
Division Mast Mens 2nd div 1x                
Class 1x                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boat Class 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x
Finish Time 03:28,84 03:04,77       02:50,92 02:56,54 03:15,77
Seconds 208,84 184,77 0,00 0,00 0,00 170,92 176,54 195,77
Boat Prognostic Speed 4,109 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,265  
Actual Speed 3,361 3,799 0,000 0,000 0,000 4,107 3,976 3,586
Prognostic % 81,81 78,66 0,00 0,00 0,00 85,03 82,33 84,08
Place 4 5 0 0 0 1 3 2
Rank 4 5 6 7 8 1 3 2
Boat Class W 1x M 1x       M 1x M 1x W 1x
Rower Prognostic Speed  
4,109 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,265
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average 4,109 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,830 4,265
Rower Ages              
53 35 21 19 21 29 35 42
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Average 53 35 21 19 21 29 35 42
Rower Gender  
W M M M M M M W
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Effective Boat Class  
W M M M M M M W
               
Prognotic to Apply  
4,109 4,83 4,83 4,83 4,83 4,83 4,83 4,265
Categories
D A A A A A A B
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
10:45 AM 17 12 Mast Mens 2nd div 1x 1x 702 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 6 Crowther 29 A M 1x Old Edwardian Boat Club 2:50,92 170,92 702 4,107 4,830 85,03    
2 8 Brovelli 42 B W 1x VLC 3:15,77 195,77 702 3,586 4,265 84,08 2,21 2,21
3 7 Moore  35 A M 1x Old Edwardian Boat Club 2:56,54 176,54 702 3,976 4,830 82,33 3,67 5,62
4 1 Johnson  53 D W 1x VLC 3:28,84 208,84 702 3,361 4,109 81,81 1,32 7,93
5 2 Graham 35 A M 1x Viking Rowing Club 3:04,77 184,77 702 3,799 4,830 78,66 7,10 13,85