Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style    
9:15 AM 15 6 Mast Mens 1st Div 4x/- 4x/- 702 Normal    
      VLC VLC Old Edwardian Boat Club VLC VLC Old Edwardian Boat Club                      
      Bakker Pule Jackson Spence Hooper Williams                      
  55 22 31 46 50 23  
  E A A C D A  
Time 09:15   bakker,nigel pule,talbot jackson,evan spence,kevin hooper,marcillie williams,declan  
Event 15   keegan,tim ferro,alex bemelman,lloyd johnson ,ian du toit,gaynor Randall,Stephen  
Race 6   pentz,ivan patrizi,alissandro Moore ,Simon williams,darryl kilian,anne Turnbull ,Nicholas    
Division Mast Mens 1st Div 4x/-   segurola,jose Van Der Merwe,Joshua crowther,marcus Schuitema,Khalil gush,susan Glashoff,James  
Class 4x/-                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boat Class   4x 4x 4x 4x 4x 4-  
Finish Time   02:20,28   02:15,47 02:21,26 02:45,73    
Seconds 0,00 140,28 0,00 135,47 141,26 165,73 0,00 0,00
Boat Prognostic Speed   5,223 5,578 5,578 5,461 4,745 5,405    
Actual Speed 0,000 5,004 0,000 5,182 4,970 4,236 0,000 0,000
Prognostic % 0,00 95,81 0,00 92,90 91,00 89,27 0,00 0,00
Place 0 1 0 2 3 4 0 0
Rank 5 1 6 2 3 4 7 8
Boat Class   M 4x   M 4x M 4x W 4x    
Rower Prognostic Speed  
  5,350 5,578 5,578 5,350 4,925 5,405  
  5,350 5,578 5,578 5,350 4,632 5,405  
  5,081 5,578 5,578 5,350 4,632 5,405  
  5,350 5,578 5,578 5,578 4,745 5,405  
               
               
               
               
Average   5,283 5,578 5,578 5,407 4,734 5,405  
Rower Ages              
  54 28 28 50 39 26  
  51 21 32 53 55 26  
  62 21 35 51 55 23  
  53 19 29 32 54 20  
               
               
               
               
Average   55 22 31 46 50 23  
Rower Gender  
  M M M M W M  
  M M M M W M  
  M M M M W M  
  M M M M W M  
               
               
               
               
Effective Boat Class  
  M M M M W M  
               
Prognotic to Apply  
  5,223 5,578 5,578 5,461 4,745 5,405  
Categories
  D A A D B A  
  D A A D E A  
  F A A D E A  
  D A A A D A  
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
9:15 AM 15 6 Mast Mens 1st Div 4x/- 4x/- 702 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 2 Bakker 55 E M 4x VLC 2:20,28 140,28 702 5,004 5,223 95,81    
2 4 Jackson 31 A M 4x Old Edwardian Boat Club 2:15,47 135,47 702 5,182 5,578 92,90 4,12 4,12
3 5 Spence 46 C M 4x VLC 2:21,26 141,26 702 4,970 5,461 91,00 2,89 7,09
4 6 Hooper 50 D W 4x VLC 2:45,73 165,73 702 4,236 4,745 89,27 3,15 11,32