Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
3:04 PM 84 156 2nd 2x 1000 Mixed   5,095 4,595 4,991 4,740 5,095 4,427 4,740 5,095 1
  Old Edwardian Boat Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club Old Dunstonian Rowing Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club Old Dunstonian Rowing Club Ravens Boat Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club Hilton College 4,991 4,519 4,991 4,991 5,204 5,204 4,321 5,095 2                
  Price King rautenbach bradley martins Kench Bentley Quibell                 3                
49 41 52 56 39 40 60 43                 4
C B D E B B F C                 5
Stroke Price,tom King,karen rautenbach,wayne bradley,keith martins,john Kench,Delia Bentley,alan Quibell,James                 6
  Higgins,adrian Dejager,elra lodge,gary odendaal,mark Stephens,brendon Swanepoel,David Bentley,natalie Clements,Bruce                 7
                                  8
                Ave 5,043 4,557 4,991 4,866 5,150 4,816 4,531 5,095
               
                Rower Ages Categories
                48 38 52 60 47 51 62 43 1 C B D F C D F C
                  51 45 53 53 31 30 58 43 2 D C D D A A E C
                  3                
                4                
Finish Time 04:24,08 04:13,70 04:02,64 04:41,13 04:21,75 04:23,66 04:30,36 03:44,44                 5                
                6                
                7                
                8                
Ave 49 41 52 56 39 40 60 43
Rower Gender
Seconds 264,08 253,70 242,64 281,13 261,75 263,66 270,36 224,44 M W M M M W M M 1
Boat Prognostic Speed 5,043 4,557 4,991 4,866 5,150 4,816 4,531 5,095 M W M M M M W M 2
Actual Speed 3,787 3,942 4,121 3,557 3,820 3,793 3,699 4,456                 3
Prognostic % 75,09 86,50 82,58 73,10 74,18 78,75 81,63 87,45                 4
Place 6 2 3 8 7 5 4 1                 5
Rank 6 2 3 8 7 5 4 1                 6
Boat Class M 2x W 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x M 2x                 7
                8
Effective Boat Class
M W M M M Mix Mix M
Prognotic to Apply
5,043 4,557 4,991 4,866 5,15 4,816 4,531 5,095
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
3:04 PM 84 156 2nd 2x 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 8 Quibell 43 C M 2x Hilton College 3:44,44 224,44 1000 4,456 5,095 87,45    
2 2 King 41 B W 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:13,70 253,70 1000 3,942 4,557 86,50 2,76 2,76
3 3 rautenbach 52 D M 2x Old Dunstonian Rowing Club 4:02,64 242,64 1000 4,121 4,991 82,58 11,00 13,52
4 7 Bentley 60 F Mix 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:30,36 270,36 1000 3,699 4,531 81,63 3,09 17,98
5 6 Kench 40 B Mix 2x Ravens Boat Club 4:23,66 263,66 1000 3,793 4,816 78,75 9,30 26,22
6 1 Price 49 C M 2x Old Edwardian Boat Club 4:24,08 264,08 1000 3,787 5,043 75,09 12,29 37,33
7 5 martins 39 B M 2x Old Dunstonian Rowing Club 4:21,75 261,75 1000 3,820 5,150 74,18 3,16 39,71
8 4 bradley 56 E M 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:41,13 281,13 1000 3,557 4,866 73,10 4,10 46,13