Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
2:52 PM 82 154 1st 8+ 1000 Mixed       5,515 5,238 5,238       1
      VLC Viking Rowing Club VLC           5,630 5,073 5,515       2                
      Moura Meyer Pentz           5,385 5,750 5,515       3                
    50 54 48           5,385 5,515 5,515       4
    D D C           5,515 5,238 5,515       5
Stroke     Moura,Eduardo Meyer,nick Pentz,ivan           5,238 5,385 5,750       6
      Abrosie,paul Hoets,digby keegan,tim           5,077 5,750 5,630       7
      Thatcher A,Andrew Graham,seoras kneale,grant           5,077 5,073 5,724       8
    Welters,Christiaan Kleynhans,stefan Johnson Ian,       Ave     5,353 5,378 5,550      
    Massyn,craig Ingram,john Williams,darryl      
    Kilian,piet Ingham,david schuitema,khalil       Rower Ages Categories
    Brovelli,rene Graham,duncan pringle,angus           53 64 61       1     D F F      
    Hooper,marcillie Dreyer,wig Arendsen,Michael             46 69 50       2     C G D      
      59 34 54       3     E A D      
    56 51 52       4     E D D      
Finish Time 00:00,00 00:00,00 04:14,21 03:22,70 03:24,20 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00     51 63 50       5     D F D      
    62 55 31       6     F E A      
    41 31 46       7     B A C      
    38 68 40       8     B G B      
Ave     50 54 48      
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 0,00 254,21 202,70 204,20 0,00 0,00 0,00     M M M       1
Boat Prognostic Speed     5,353 5,378 5,550           M M M       2
Actual Speed 0,000 0,000 3,934 4,933 4,897 0,000 0,000 0,000     M M M       3
Prognostic % 0,00 0,00 73,49 91,73 88,24 0,00 0,00 0,00     M m M       4
Place 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 0     M M M       5
Rank 4 5 3 1 2 6 7 8     M M M       6
Boat Class     Mix 8+ M 8+ M 8+           W M M       7
    W M M       8
Effective Boat Class
    Mix M M      
Prognotic to Apply
    5,353 5,378 5,55      
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
2:52 PM 82 154 1st 8+ 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 4 Meyer 54 D M 8+ Viking Rowing Club 3:22,70 202,70 1000 4,933 5,378 91,73    
2 5 Pentz 48 C M 8+ VLC 3:24,20 204,20 1000 4,897 5,550 88,24 7,78 7,78
3 3 Moura 50 D Mix 8+ VLC 4:14,21 254,21 1000 3,934 5,353 73,49 42,50 50,56