Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
12:18 PM 68 135 2nd 8+ 1000 Mixed       5,238 5,238 5,724       1
      VLC VLC Ravens Boat Club           4,994 4,871 5,750       2                
      Franke Paikin Skinner           5,750 5,515 5,385       3                
    49 53 44           5,385 4,892 5,385       4
    C D C           5,630 5,515 5,385       5
Stroke     Franke,douglas Paikin,Arnold Skinner,brandon           5,630 5,385 5,750       6
      du Toit,Nikki glover,peter Kapp,matthew           5,238 5,630 4,892       7
       Pule,Talbot Hammond,Andrew Du Bourg,paul           5,515 5,724 5,724       8
    Thatcher A,Andrew Du toit,gaynor Carstensen(P),Paul       Ave     5,423 5,346 5,499      
    Gibb,andrew Massyn,craig Holden,Craicg      
    Mckay,matthew Welters,Christiaan Swanepoel,david       Rower Ages Categories
    Kilian,piet Abrosie,paul kench,delia           61 61 39       1     F F B      
    Moura,eduardo arendsen,michael Cripwell,devin             43 70 28       2     C H A      
      27 52 56       3     A D E      
    59 54 57       4     E D E      
Finish Time 00:00,00 00:00,00 04:17,79 04:01,71 03:50,48 00:00,00 00:00,00 00:00,00     48 51 57       5     C D E      
    45 56 30       6     C E A      
    62 46 51       7     F C D      
    53 40 36       8     D B B      
Ave     49 53 44      
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 0,00 257,79 241,71 230,48 0,00 0,00 0,00     M M M       1
Boat Prognostic Speed     5,423 5,346 5,499           W M M       2
Actual Speed 0,000 0,000 3,879 4,137 4,339 0,000 0,000 0,000     M M M       3
Prognostic % 0,00 0,00 71,53 77,39 78,90 0,00 0,00 0,00     M W M       4
Place 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0     M M M       5
Rank 4 5 3 2 1 6 7 8     M M M       6
Boat Class     Mix 8+ Mix 8+ Mix 8+           M M W       7
    M M M       8
Effective Boat Class
    Mix Mix Mix      
Prognotic to Apply
    5,423 5,346 5,499      
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
12:18 PM 68 135 2nd 8+ 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 5 Skinner 44 C Mix 8+ Ravens Boat Club 3:50,48 230,48 1000 4,339 5,499 78,90    
2 4 Paikin 53 D Mix 8+ VLC 4:01,71 241,71 1000 4,137 5,346 77,39 4,63 4,63
3 3 Franke 49 C Mix 8+ VLC 4:17,79 257,79 1000 3,879 5,423 71,53 19,51 24,08