Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
9:48 AM 49 110 1st 2x 1000 Normal       4,740 5,095 4,991 4,591     1
      Wemmer Pan Rowing Club VLC VLC Viking Rowing Club         4,740 4,991 4,991 4,740     2                
      Mackinnon Spence Bakker Hoets                     3                
    61 50 51 66                     4
    F D D G                     5
Stroke     Mackinnon,rod Spence,Kevin Bakker,Nigel Hoets,Digby                     6
      Bentley,alan Johnson Ian, Keegan,Tim Ingram,John                     7
                                  8
                Ave     4,740 5,043 4,991 4,666    
               
                Rower Ages Categories
                    61 49 53 69     1     F C D G    
                      62 52 50 63     2     F D D F    
                  3                
                4                
Finish Time 00:00,00 00:00,00 04:22,58 04:00,97 03:51,62 04:27,77 00:00,00 00:00,00                 5                
                6                
                7                
                8                
Ave     61 50 51 66    
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 0,00 262,58 240,97 231,62 267,77 0,00 0,00     M M M M     1
Boat Prognostic Speed     4,740 4,991 4,991 4,591         M M M M     2
Actual Speed 0,000 0,000 3,808 4,150 4,317 3,735 0,000 0,000                 3
Prognostic % 0,00 0,00 80,35 83,15 86,50 81,34 0,00 0,00                 4
Place 0 0 4 2 1 3 0 0                 5
Rank 5 6 4 2 1 3 7 8                 6
Boat Class     M 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x                     7
                8
Effective Boat Class
    M M M M    
Prognotic to Apply
    4,74 4,991 4,991 4,591    
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
9:48 AM 49 110 1st 2x 1000 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 5 Bakker 51 D M 2x VLC 3:51,62 231,62 1000 4,317 4,991 86,50    
2 4 Spence 50 D M 2x VLC 4:00,97 240,97 1000 4,150 4,991 83,15 9,35 9,35
3 6 Hoets 66 G M 2x Viking Rowing Club 4:27,77 267,77 1000 3,735 4,591 81,34 5,81 15,97
4 3 Mackinnon 61 F M 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:22,58 262,58 1000 3,808 4,740 80,35 3,23 18,69