Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
8:06 AM 37 8:06 1st 1x 1000 Normal     4,400 4,633 4,633 4,633 4,400     1
    Viking Rowing Club VLC VLC VLC Wemmer Pan Rowing Club                     2                
    Ingram Bakker Williams Johnson Ian Mackinnon                     3                
  63 53 50 52 61                     4
  F D D D F                     5
Stroke   Ingram,John Bakker,Nigel Williams,Darryl Johnson Ian, Mackinnon,rod                     6
                                  7
                                  8
                Ave   4,400 4,633 4,633 4,633 4,400    
               
                Rower Ages Categories
                  63 53 50 52 61     1   F D D D F    
                                  2                
                  3                
                4                
Finish Time 00:00,00 04:53,42 04:04,08 04:47,21 00:00,00 04:29,88 00:00,00 00:00,00                 5                
                6                
                7                
                8                
Ave   63 53 50 52 61    
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 293,42 244,08 287,21 0,00 269,88 0,00 0,00   M M M M M     1
Boat Prognostic Speed   4,400 4,633 4,633 4,633 4,400                     2
Actual Speed 0,000 3,408 4,097 3,482 0,000 3,705 0,000 0,000                 3
Prognostic % 0,00 77,46 88,43 75,15 0,00 84,21 0,00 0,00                 4
Place 0 3 1 4 0 2 0 0                 5
Rank 5 3 1 4 6 2 7 8                 6
Boat Class   M 1x M 1x M 1x   M 1x                     7
                8
Effective Boat Class
  M M M M M    
Prognotic to Apply
  4,4 4,633 4,633 4,633 4,4    
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
8:06 AM 37 0,3375 1st 1x 1000 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 3 Bakker 53 D M 1x VLC 4:04,08 244,08 1000 4,097 4,633 88,43    
2 6 Mackinnon 61 F M 1x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:29,88 269,88 1000 3,705 4,400 84,21 12,87 12,87
3 2 Ingram 63 F M 1x Viking Rowing Club 4:53,42 293,42 1000 3,408 4,400 77,46 23,54 36,41
4 4 Williams 50 D M 1x VLC 4:47,21 287,21 1000 3,482 4,633 75,15 8,55 43,13