Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
3:57 PM 30 79 3rd 8x+ 1000 Mixed     5,799 5,799 5,395 5,547 5,923     1
    VLC Durban Rowing Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club VLC VLC       5,229 5,144 5,395 5,229 5,229     2                
    Abrosie Brouckaert Bentley Reed Pule       5,395 5,253 5,680 5,039 5,229     3                
  51 40 52 51 42       5,547 5,253 5,680 5,039 5,799     4
  D B D D C       5,799 5,253 4,918 5,547 5,039     5
Stroke   Abrosie,Paul Brouckaert,Mark Bentley,Alan Reed,Mark Pule,Talbot       5,144 5,253 5,229 5,680 5,144     6
    Hooper,Marcillie Brouckaert,Delys Bradley,Keith Brovelli,Rene Douglas,Lisa       5,395 5,144 5,253 5,799 5,144     7
    Franke,Douglas Lunsky,Tarryn Odendaal,Mark Gush,susan Boeke,Wiebke       5,680 4,780 5,017 5,680 5,144     8
  Thatcher A,Andrew Allnutt,Lisa mizuno,hideki Du Toit,Gaynor drincal,daniel     Ave   5,499 5,235 5,321 5,445 5,331    
  Gibb,Andrew Kraunsoe,Louise Bentley,Natalie Welters,Christiaan Martin,elizabeth    
  Newman,Fatima Smith,Anuschka King,Karen Massyn,Craig du Toit,nikki     Rower Ages Categories
  Kilian,Piet Middlemiss,Perine bannon,Madison Mckay,Matthew Ramsay,Debbie       46 44 62 58 27     1   C C F E A    
  Moura,Eduardo Abraham,Hilary Rodenacker,Wolf hammond,andrew Lofthouse,susan         38 43 60 41 41     2   B C F B B    
    61 31 53 53 37     3   F A D D B    
  59 30 51 54 49     4   E A D D C    
Finish Time 00:00,00 04:07,40 03:46,54 03:54,97 03:43,79 04:34,54 00:00,00 00:00,00   48 33 58 56 51     5   C A E E D    
  47 34 38 51 43     6   C A B D C    
  62 46 29 45 43     7   F C A C C    
  53 60 71 52 48     8   D F H D C    
Ave   51 40 52 51 42    
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 247,40 226,54 234,97 223,79 274,54 0,00 0,00   M M M M M     1
Boat Prognostic Speed   5,499 5,235 5,321 5,445 5,331       W W M W W     2
Actual Speed 0,000 4,042 4,414 4,256 4,468 3,642 0,000 0,000   M W M W W     3
Prognostic % 0,00 73,50 84,32 79,98 82,07 68,33 0,00 0,00   M W M W M     4
Place 0 4 1 3 2 5 0 0   M W W M W     5
Rank 6 4 1 3 2 5 7 8   W W W M W     6
Boat Class   Mix 8x+ Mix 8x+ Mix 8x+ Mix 8x+ Mix 8x+       M W W M W     7
  M W M M W     8
Effective Boat Class
  Mix Mix Mix Mix Mix    
Prognotic to Apply
  5,499 5,235 5,321 5,445 5,331    
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
3:57 PM 30 79 3rd 8x+ 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 3 Brouckaert 40 B Mix 8x+ Durban Rowing Club 3:46,54 226,54 1000 4,414 5,235 84,32    
2 5 Reed 51 D Mix 8x+ VLC 3:43,79 223,79 1000 4,468 5,445 82,07 5,99 5,99
3 4 Bentley 52 D Mix 8x+ Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 3:54,97 234,97 1000 4,256 5,321 79,98 5,96 12,09
4 2 Abrosie 51 D Mix 8x+ VLC 4:07,40 247,40 1000 4,042 5,499 73,50 20,04 31,74
5 6 Pule 42 C Mix 8x+ VLC 4:34,54 274,54 1000 3,642 5,331 68,33 19,34 52,08