Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
2:09 PM 90 61 2nd 2x 1000 Mixed   4,427 5,204 4,991 4,519 5,204 5,180 4,740   1
  VLC Ravens Boat Club VLC Durban Rowing Club VLC Ravens Boat Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club   5,095 4,519 4,427 5,095 4,427 4,519 4,616   2                
  Kilian Kapp Gush Brouckaert Schuitema Skinner Bentley                   3                
50 35 51 43 42 44 45                   4
D A D C B C C                   5
Stroke Kilian,Anne Kapp,Matthew Gush,Grant Brouckaert,Delys Schuitema,Khalil Skinner,Brandon Bentley,alan                   6
  Abrosie,Paul da Silva,Denise Gush,Susan Brouckaert,Mark Du Toit,Gaynor Richardson,Janice Bannon,madison                   7
                                  8
                Ave 4,761 4,862 4,709 4,807 4,816 4,850 4,678  
               
                Rower Ages Categories
                54 28 50 43 31 39 62   1 D A D C A B F  
                  46 42 53 44 54 49 29   2 C C D C D C A  
                  3                
                4                
Finish Time 04:14,93 04:29,06 04:15,35 03:59,95 03:57,41 04:23,91 04:17,81 00:00,00                 5                
                6                
                7                
                8                
Ave 50 35 51 43 42 44 45  
Rower Gender
Seconds 254,93 269,06 255,35 239,95 237,41 263,91 257,81 0,00 W M M W M M M   1
Boat Prognostic Speed 4,761 4,862 4,709 4,807 4,816 4,850 4,678   M W W M W W W   2
Actual Speed 3,923 3,717 3,916 4,168 4,212 3,789 3,879 0,000                 3
Prognostic % 82,39 76,44 83,16 86,70 87,46 78,13 82,92 0,00                 4
Place 5 7 3 2 1 6 4 0                 5
Rank 5 7 3 2 1 6 4 8                 6
Boat Class Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x                   7
                8
Effective Boat Class
Mix Mix Mix Mix Mix Mix Mix  
Prognotic to Apply
4,761 4,862 4,709 4,807 4,816 4,85 4,678  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
2:09 PM 90 61 2nd 2x 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 5 Schuitema 42 B Mix 2x VLC 3:57,41 237,41 1000 4,212 4,816 87,46    
2 4 Brouckaert 43 C Mix 2x Durban Rowing Club 3:59,95 239,95 1000 4,168 4,807 86,70 2,10 2,10
3 3 Gush 51 D Mix 2x VLC 4:15,35 255,35 1000 3,916 4,709 83,16 10,41 12,55
4 7 Bentley 45 C Mix 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 4:17,81 257,81 1000 3,879 4,678 82,92 0,77 13,40
5 1 Kilian 50 D Mix 2x VLC 4:14,93 254,93 1000 3,923 4,761 82,39 1,61 14,78
6 6 Skinner 44 C Mix 2x Ravens Boat Club 4:23,91 263,91 1000 3,789 4,850 78,13 13,66 28,16
7 2 Kapp 35 A Mix 2x Ravens Boat Club 4:29,06 269,06 1000 3,717 4,862 76,44 5,80 33,90