Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Seat
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style   Rower Prognostic Speed
8:12 AM 2 8 3rd 2x 1000 Mixed       4,991 4,873 4,873 4,740 4,991   1
      Wemmer Pan Rowing Club VLC VLC Wemmer Pan Rowing Club Wemmer Pan Rowing Club       4,321 4,519 4,519 5,095     2                
      Moolman Thatcher A Reed Bradley Odendaal                   3                
    54 51 53 51 53                   4
    D D D D D                   5
Stroke     Moolman,Tiaan Thatcher A,Andrew Reed,mark Bradley,Keith Odendaal,Mark                   6
      Bentley,Natalie Ramsay,Debbie Lofthouse,Susan Dodgen,Dion                     7
                                  8
                Ave     4,656 4,696 4,696 4,918 4,991  
               
                Rower Ages Categories
                    50 59 58 60 53   1     D E E F D  
                      58 43 48 43     2     E C C C    
                  3                
                4                
Finish Time 00:00,00 00:00,00 05:00,55 05:00,50 04:50,20 05:00,30 05:00,20 00:00,00                 5                
                6                
                7                
                8                
Ave     54 51 53 51 53  
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 0,00 300,55 300,50 290,20 300,30 300,20 0,00     M M M M M   1
Boat Prognostic Speed     4,656 4,696 4,696 4,918 4,991       W W W M     2
Actual Speed 0,000 0,000 3,327 3,328 3,446 3,330 3,331 0,000                 3
Prognostic % 0,00 0,00 71,46 70,86 73,38 67,71 66,74 0,00                 4
Place 0 0 2 3 1 4 5 0                 5
Rank 6 7 2 3 1 4 5 8                 6
Boat Class     Mix 2x Mix 2x Mix 2x M 2x M 2x                   7
                8
Effective Boat Class
    Mix Mix Mix M M  
Prognotic to Apply
    4,656 4,696 4,696 4,918 4,991  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
8:12 AM 2 8 3rd 2x 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 5 Reed 53 D Mix 2x VLC 4:50,20 290,20 1000 3,446 4,696 73,38    
2 3 Moolman 54 D Mix 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 5:00,55 300,55 1000 3,327 4,656 71,46 7,86 7,86
3 4 Thatcher A 51 D Mix 2x VLC 5:00,50 300,50 1000 3,328 4,696 70,86 2,51 10,30
4 6 Bradley 51 D M 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 5:00,30 300,30 1000 3,330 4,918 67,71 13,36 23,20
5 7 Odendaal 53 D M 2x Wemmer Pan Rowing Club 5:00,20 300,20 1000 3,331 4,991 66,74 4,29 27,15