Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8  
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style    
3:10 PM 55 79 Mast 2nd Div 4x 4x 700 Mixed    
      VLC VLC VLC Vikings VLC Vikings                      
      Abrosie Leathwhite Ndlovu Ingham Hooper Meyer                      
  55 50 46 52 50 64  
  E D C D D F  
Time 15:10   abrosie,paul Leathwhite,Craig Lewis ndlovu,sizwe ingham,david hooper,marcillie meyer,nick  
Event 55   massyn,craig lofthouse,robert spence,kevin lutz,philip du toit,gaynor kleynhans,stefan  
Race 79   thatcher,andrew miles,perren johnson,samantha kent,gregory kilian,anne dreyer,wig    
Division Mast 2nd Div 4x   kilian,piet welters,christiaan brovelli,rene cronin,mark gush,susan hoets,digby  
Class 4x                
                 
                 
                 
                 
Boat Class 4x 4x 4x 4x 4x 4x 4x 4x
Finish Time   03:13.33 03:04.07   02:44.53 02:49.26 02:32.53  
Seconds 0.00 193.33 184.07 0.00 164.53 169.26 152.53 0.00
Boat Prognostic Speed   5.243 5.374 5.178 5.270 4.803 4.979    
Actual Speed 0.000 3.621 3.803 0.000 4.255 4.136 4.589 0.000
Prognostic % 0.00 69.06 70.76 0.00 80.73 86.11 92.17 0.00
Place 0 5 4 0 3 2 1 0
Rank 6 5 4 7 3 2 1 8
Boat Class   M 4x M 4x   M 4x W 4x M 4x  
Rower Prognostic Speed  
  5.461 5.350 5.552 5.223 4.997 4.921  
  5.350 5.461 5.350 5.223 4.701 5.350  
  5.081 5.461 4.815 5.552 4.701 4.921  
  5.081 5.223 4.997 5.081 4.815 4.725  
               
               
               
               
Average   5.243 5.374 5.178 5.270 4.803 4.979  
Rower Ages              
  47 52 39 56 39 65  
  52 48 50 58 55 52  
  60 43 53 37 55 69  
  63 57 42 60 54 70  
               
               
               
               
Average   55 50 46 52 50 64  
Rower Gender  
  M M M M W M  
  M M M M W M  
  M M W M W M  
  M M W M W M  
               
               
               
               
Effective Boat Class  
  M M Mix M W M  
               
Prognotic to Apply  
  5.243 5.374 5.178 5.27 4.803 4.979  
Categories
  C D B E B G  
  D C D E E D  
  F C D B E G  
  F E B F D H  
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
3:10 PM 55 79 Mast 2nd Div 4x 4x 700 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 7 Meyer 64 F M 4x Vikings 2:32.53 152.53 700 4.589 4.979 92.17    
2 6 Hooper 50 D W 4x VLC 2:49.26 169.26 700 4.136 4.803 86.11 11.14 11.14
3 5 Ingham 52 D M 4x Vikings 2:44.53 164.53 700 4.255 5.270 80.73 10.27 20.42
4 3 Leathwhite 50 D M 4x VLC 3:04.07 184.07 700 3.803 5.374 70.76 22.72 42.75
5 2 Abrosie 55 E M 4x VLC 3:13.33 193.33 700 3.621 5.243 69.06 4.66 48.48