Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8   Rower Prognostic Speed
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style       5,385 5,630 5,630        
3:47 PM 63 160 Masters 98+ 8+ 1000 Mixed       5,077 5,750 5,724        
      VLC VLC Leander Rowing Club               5,515 4,892 5,630        
      Welters Spence Hartwanger               5,077 4,892 5,724        
  45 48 42           5,515 4,994 5,385        
  C C B           5,750 4,892 5,630        
Stroke   Welters,Christiaan Spence,Kevin Hartwanger,david           5,515 4,892 5,750        
    Hooper,marcillie Pule,talbot Jackson,jeff           5,630 4,892 5,100        
    Massyn,craig Kilian,anne Hartwanger,steve         Ave   5,433 5,104 5,572        
  Brovelli,rene Du Toit,gaynor Mountfort,graeme         Rower Ages              
  Williams,darryl Du Toit,Nikki Tilney,pierre           56 49 46        
  Schuitema,khalil Gush,Susan Lindstrom,mark           38 27 38        
  Keegan,tim Martin,Elizabeth Klingelhoeffer,Nicholuas         51 54 43        
  Pringle,angus Gallwey,avlyn Klingelhoeffer,Janique         41 54 42        
  50 43 55        
  31 53 49        
Finish Time   03:10,27 03:35,25 03:06,47           50 51 34        
                    46 54 30        
Ave   45 48 42        
Rower Gender
Seconds 0,00 190,27 215,25 186,47 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00   M M M        
Boat Prognostic Speed   5,433 5,104 5,572           W M M        
Actual Speed 0,000 5,256 4,646 5,363 0,000 0,000 0,000 0,000   M W M        
Prognostic % 0,00 96,74 91,02 96,25 0,00 0,00 0,00 0,00   W W M        
Place 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0   M W M        
Rank 4 1 3 2 5 6 7 8   M W M        
Boat Class   Mix 8+ Mix 8+ Mix 8+           M W M        
  M W W        
Effective Boat Class
  Mix Mix Mix        
Prognotic to Apply
  5,433 5,104 5,572        
Categories
  E C C        
  B A B        
  D D C        
  B D B        
  D C E        
  A D C        
  D D A        
  C D A        
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
3:47 PM 63 160 Masters 98+ 8+ 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 2 Welters 45 C Mix 8+ VLC 3:10,27 190,27 1000 5,256 5,433 96,74    
2 4 Hartwanger 42 B Mix 8+ Leander Rowing Club 3:06,47 186,47 1000 5,363 5,572 96,25 0,95 0,95
3 3 Spence 48 C Mix 8+ VLC 3:35,25 215,25 1000 4,646 5,104 91,02 11,68 12,72