Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8   Rower Prognostic Speed
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style     4,579 5,062 4,598 4,772 4,923      
2:37 PM 52 150 Masters  4x/4+/4- 4- 1000 Mixed     4,579 5,292 4,772 4,598 5,062      
    Leander Rowing Club Leander Rowing Club VLC VLC VLC           4,769 5,405 4,598 4,598 5,184      
    Meyers Tilney Johnson Hooper Franke           4,769 4,794 4,694 4,598 4,923      
69 42 47 50 58                      
G B C D E                      
Stroke Meyers,Robert Tilney,pierre Johnson,Samantha Hooper,marcillie Franke,Douglas                      
  Beard,ron Lindstrom,mark Brovelli,rene Kilian,Anne Thatcher,Andrew                      
  Beard,Desmond Klingelhoeffer,Nicholuas Gush,susan Du Toit,Gaynor Massyn,craig       Ave 4,674 5,138 4,666 4,642 5,023      
Mclaren,Brian Klingelhoeffer,janique Du toit,Nikki Gallwey,avlyn Kilian,piet       Rower Ages              
                70 55 52 38 61      
                71 49 41 54 59      
                69 34 53 54 51      
                69 30 43 54 62      
               
               
Finish Time 04:25,32 03:43,80 03:45,32 03:46,43 04:17,59                      
                                 
Ave 69 42 47 50 58      
Rower Gender
Seconds 265,32 223,80 225,32 226,43 257,59 0,00 0,00 0,00 M M W W M      
Boat Prognostic Speed 4,674 5,138 4,666 4,642 5,023       M M W W M      
Actual Speed 3,769 4,468 4,438 4,416 3,882 0,000 0,000 0,000 M M W W M      
Prognostic % 80,64 86,97 95,12 95,14 77,29 0,00 0,00 0,00 M W W W M      
Place 4 3 2 1 5 0 0 0                
Rank 4 3 2 1 5 6 7 8                
Boat Class M 4- Mix 4- W 4- W 4- M 4-                      
               
4+ 4+ Effective Boat Class
M Mix W W M      
Prognotic to Apply
4,674 5,138 4,666 4,642 5,023      
Categories
H E D B F      
H C B D E      
G A D D D      
G A C D F      
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
2:37 PM 52 150 Masters  4x/4+/4- 4- 1000 Mixed  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 4 Hooper 50 D W 4- VLC 3:46,43 226,43 1000 4,416 4,642 95,14    
2 3 Johnson 47 C W 4- VLC 3:45,32 225,32 1000 4,438 4,666 95,12 0,05 0,05
3 2 Tilney 42 B Mix 4- Leander Rowing Club 3:43,80 223,80 1000 4,468 5,138 86,97 19,18 19,23
4 1 Meyers 69 G M 4- Leander Rowing Club 4:25,32 265,32 1000 3,769 4,674 80,64 19,30 40,44
5 5 Franke 58 E M 4- VLC 4:17,59 257,59 1000 3,882 5,023 77,29 10,70 48,33