Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8   Rower Prognostic Speed
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style     5,184 5,184 5,405 5,405 5,380 5,292    
2:30 PM 52 149 Masters 4x/4+/4- 4- 1000 Normal     5,184 5,405 5,405 5,380 5,380 5,380    
    VLC VLC Old Edwardian Boat Club Buffalo Rowing Club ERC Leander Rowing Club         5,184 5,405 5,405 5,292 5,380 5,292    
    Bakker Williams Moore Niewoudt Van Schalkwyk Hartwanger         5,292 5,292 5,405 5,292 5,380 5,380    
50 39 31 41 41 42                    
D B A B B B                    
Stroke Bakker,Nigel Williams,Darryl Moore,Simon Niewoudt,Karl Van Schalkwyk,Wynand Hartwanger,david                    
  Kneale,Grant Schuitema,Khalil Bemelman,Lloyd Chapman,Nick Barratt,Howard Mountfort,graeme                    
  Keegan,tim Pule,Talbot Craig,Andrew Pankratz,Andreas Beamish,robert kilroy Hartwanger,steve     Ave 5,211 5,322 5,405 5,342 5,380 5,336    
Pringle,Angus Spence,Kevin Vosper,Sam Herschel,Brendon Jean,Fabien Jackson,jeff     Rower Ages              
                53 50 34 35 42 46    
                53 31 31 36 41 42    
                50 27 34 48 42 43    
                46 49 28 46 41 38    
               
               
Finish Time 03:09,52 03:29,78   03:49,22 03:17,49 03:14,18                    
                                 
Ave 50 39 31 41 41 42    
Rower Gender
Seconds 189,52 209,78 0,00 229,22 197,49 194,18 0,00 0,00 M M M M M M    
Boat Prognostic Speed 5,184 5,380 5,405 5,380 5,380 5,380     M M M M M M    
Actual Speed 5,276 4,767 0,000 4,363 5,064 5,150 0,000 0,000 M M M M M M    
Prognostic % 101,78 88,60 0,00 81,09 94,12 95,72 0,00 0,00 M M M M M M    
Place 1 4 0 5 3 2 0 0                
Rank 1 4 6 5 3 2 7 8                
Boat Class M 4- M 4-   M 4- M 4- M 4-                    
               
4- Effective Boat Class
M M M M M M    
Prognotic to Apply
5,184 5,38 5,405 5,38 5,38 5,38    
Categories
D D A A B C    
D A A B B B    
D A A C B C    
C C A C B B    
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
2:30 PM 52 149 Masters 4x/4+/4- 4- 1000 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 1 Bakker 50 D M 4- VLC 3:09,52 189,52 1000 5,276 5,184 101,78    
2 6 Hartwanger 42 B M 4- Leander Rowing Club 3:14,18 194,18 1000 5,150 5,380 95,72 11,56 11,56
3 5 Van Schalkwyk 41 B M 4- ERC 3:17,49 197,49 1000 5,064 5,380 94,12 3,31 14,87
4 2 Williams 39 B M 4- VLC 3:29,78 209,78 1000 4,767 5,380 88,60 12,29 27,16
5 4 Niewoudt 41 B M 4- Buffalo Rowing Club 3:49,22 229,22 1000 4,363 5,380 81,09 19,44 46,60