Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8   Rower Prognostic Speed
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style     4,991 4,991 5,204 5,204 5,180      
8:45 AM 11 104 Mast 2x/2- 2x 1000 Normal     4,991 5,204 5,180 5,095 5,180      
    VLC VLC Leander Rowing Club Buffalo Rowing Club ERC                          
    Bakker Williams Klingelhoeffer Karl Jean                          
51 40 38 41 41                      
D B B B B                      
Stroke Bakker,nigel Williams,Darryl Klingelhoeffer,Nicholuas Karl,Nieuwodt Jean,fabien                      
  Keegan,tim Schuitema,khalil Mountfort,graeme Godfrey,Bill Beamish,robert kilroy                    
                  Ave 4,991 5,098 5,192 5,150 5,180      
                Rower Ages              
                53 50 34 34 41      
                50 31 42 48 42      
                               
                               
               
               
Finish Time 03:58,54 04:15,25 04:43,50 04:34,30 04:09,19                      
  ;8                              
Ave 51 40 38 41 41      
Rower Gender
Seconds 238,54 255,25 283,50 274,30 249,19 0,00 0,00 0,00 M M M M M      
Boat Prognostic Speed 4,991 5,180 5,180 5,180 5,180       M M M M M      
Actual Speed 4,192 3,918 3,527 3,646 4,013 0,000 0,000 0,000                
Prognostic % 83,99 75,63 68,10 70,38 77,47 0,00 0,00 0,00                
Place 1 3 5 4 2 0 0 0                
Rank 1 3 5 4 2 6 7 8                
Boat Class M 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x M 2x                      
               
Effective Boat Class
2- M M M M M      
Prognotic to Apply
4,991 5,18 5,18 5,18 5,18      
Categories
D D A A B      
D A B C B      
               
               
               
               
               
               
Time Event # Race # Division Boat Class Distance Handicap Style  
8:45 AM 11 104 Mast 2x/2- 2x 1000 Normal  
Result
Place
Lane Boat ID Boat Age Category Boat Class Club Finish Time Time in Seconds Dist. Actual Speed Prog Speed Prog % Delta (secs) Win Delta
1 1 Bakker 51 D M 2x VLC 3:58,54 238,54 1000 4,192 4,991 83,99    
2 5 Jean 41 B M 2x ERC 4:09,19 249,19 1000 4,013 5,180 77,47 19,35 19,35
3 2 Williams 40 B M 2x VLC 4:15,25 255,25 1000 3,918 5,180 75,63 6,06 25,41
4 4 Karl 41 B M 2x Buffalo Rowing Club 4:34,30 274,30 1000 3,646 5,180 70,38 19,05 44,46
5 3 Klingelhoeffer 38 B M 2x Leander Rowing Club 4:43,50 283,50 1000 3,527 5,180 68,10 9,20 53,66