2015 St Andrew's School for Girls (u16 and u19) Regatta

Event 47 - JM/BU16A 4x+

Race: Final

Date: 17 January 2015

Time: 01:45:10 PM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Richards St Benedicts College (RSA) 7:32.94 .00 .00 Finished Green, Joshua (Coxswain); Thompson, Dylan (Bow); Catinella, Giafranco (2); Kruger, David (3); Richards, Aidan (Stroke)

2

2

1 - Steensma Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 7:35.32 + 2.38 + 2.38 Finished Opperman, Donovan (Coxswain); Selepe, Stephen (Bow); Roland, Tristin (2); Burger, Malick (3); Steensma, Nicolas (Stroke)

3

1

3 - Beaumont St Benedicts College (RSA) 7:36.17 + 3.23 + .85 Finished Sorgente, Sergio (Coxswain); Van Gaalen, Ryan (Bow); Kapp, Andrew (2); De Groot, Wian (3); Beaumont, Dylan (Stroke)

4

4

2 - Mircea Marsay St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 7:43.41 + 10.47 + 7.24 Finished Solomon, Craig (Coxswain); Johnston, Brad (Bow); Philipps, Daniel (2); Botoulas, Nicholas (3); Mircea Marsay, Cristian (Stroke)

5

5

1 - Voss-Price St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 7:52.17 + 19.23 + 8.76 Finished Shipp, Brad (Coxswain); Josh, Harty (Bow); Jackman, Cameron Luke (2); Alcock, Cameron (3); Voss-Price, Alastair Lorenzo (Stroke)

6

7

1 - Swanepoel King Edward VII High School (RSA) 8:05.66 + 32.72 + 13.49 Finished Cronje, Christopher (Coxswain); Keegan, Patrick (Bow); Mphahlani, Ntsako (2); Basson, Dominick (3); Swanepoel, Lyle (Stroke)

7

9

1 - Bell St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 8:08.35 + 35.41 + 2.69 Finished Jarvis, Ryan (Coxswain); Scrivener, Joshua (Bow); Weimer, James (2); Young, Cameron (3); Bell, Byron (Stroke)

8

6

1 - Hamer St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 8:12.86 + 39.92 + 4.51 Finished Wong, Matthew (Coxswain); Motau, Tsego (Bow); Leech, Tristan (2); Graca, Richard (3); Hamer, Julian (Stroke)

9

8

4 - Brooke St Benedicts College (RSA) 8:32.69 + 59.75 + 19.83 Finished Ferreira, Rui (Coxswain); Peters, Rheece (Bow); Kan, Joshua (2); Murphy, Luke (3); Brooke, Bailey (Stroke)

10

10

2 - Grimaldi St Benedicts College (RSA) 8:45.01 + 1:12.07 + 12.32 Finished Davidson, Gareth (Coxswain); Teixeira, Jason (Bow); Kotze, Devlyn (2); Fan, George (3); Grimaldi, Alessio (Stroke)