2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 74 - JW/GU14 4x+

Race: Final

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 01:15:10 PM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Alves J Holy Rosary School (RSA) 4:18.56 .00 .00 Finished Green, Charlotte (Coxswain); Van Gaalen, Dione (Bow); Roff, Cassidy (2); Potgieter, Kaylee (3); Alves J, Jayde (Stroke)

2

4

1 - Salovy St Marys School Waverley (RSA) 4:20.01 + 1.45 + 1.45 Finished Miller, Caitlin (Coxswain); Jackman, Taylor (Bow); Sabio, Gabby (2); Mckay, Sarah (3); Salovy, Codee (Stroke)

3

2

2 - Buckle St Andrews Girls School (RSA) 4:22.34 + 3.78 + 2.33 Finished Bassett-Lee, Jenna (Coxswain); Yuan, Judy (Bow); Cronje, Megan (2); Lombard, Clair (3); Buckle, Storme (Stroke)

4

1

3 - Spence St Andrews Girls School (RSA) 4:23.21 + 4.65 + .87 Finished Mthimunye, Khanyi (Coxswain); Chappel, Hannah (Bow); Smith, Kelly (2); Hersov, Maaike (3); Spence, Jenna (Stroke)

5

5

2 - Correia Holy Rosary School (RSA) 4:36.29 + 17.73 + 13.08 Finished Regal, Clara (Coxswain); Lubbe, Gabriella (Bow); Rae, Jenna (2); Patrizi, Daniela (3); Correia, Simone (Stroke)

6

6

3 - Pistorious Holy Rosary School (RSA) 4:39.17 + 20.61 + 2.88 Finished James, Mercades (Coxswain); Love, Shannon (Bow); Myburgh, Tyler (2); Jones, Thiani (3); Pistorious, Hayley (Stroke)

7

7

2 - Dingle St Marys School Waverley (RSA) 5:02.76 + 44.20 + 23.59 Finished Trubshaw, Harriet (Coxswain); Slater, Nicola (Bow); Botoulas, Tori (2); McConnell, Catherine (3); Dingle, Victoria (Stroke)

8

8

2 - Mthi Assumption Convent (RSA) 5:11.15 + 52.59 + 8.39 Finished Phahla, Reneilwa (Coxswain); Mynheer, Nina (Bow); Morton, Cayla-Skye (2); Moreira, Gabriella (3); Mthi, Ncumisa (Stroke)

9

9

1 - Prepok Assumption Convent (RSA) 5:15.47 + 56.91 + 4.32 Finished Henderson, Cassidy (Coxswain); Goncalves, Cayla (Bow); Keogh, Georgia (2); Enslin, Savannah (3); Prepok, Katelyn (Stroke)

10

10

1 - Reid St Andrews Girls School (RSA) 5:22.72 + 1:04.16 + 7.25 Finished Teixeira, Jade (Coxswain); Bean, Katherine (Bow); Li, Jenny (2); Reid, Tyra (3); Hallaby, Erin (Stroke)

11

11

4 - Migliore St Andrews Girls School (RSA) 5:31.20 + 1:12.64 + 8.48 Finished Loomes.J., Jessica (Coxswain); Moodie, Donne (Bow); Longmore, Sandra (2); Mabuza, Rhandzu (3); Migliore, Sabrina (Stroke)