2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 72 - JM/BU15 8x+

Race: Final

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 01:03:10 PM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Beaumont St Benedicts College (RSA) 3:21.41 .00 .00 Finished Sorgente, Sergio (Coxswain); Peters, Rheece (Bow); Kan, Joshua (2); Brooke, Bailey (3); Van Gaalen, Ryan (4); Murphy, Luke (5); Kapp, Andrew (6); De Groot, Wian (7); Beaumont, Dylan (Stroke)

2

4

1 - Chamberlin St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:22.02 + .61 + .61 Finished Omand, Michael (Coxswain); Huang, jack (Bow); Hazard, Jules (2); Gregory, Cale (3); Vermark, Justin (4); Williams, Christopher (5); Coetzee Z, Zak (6); Betty, Matthew (7); Chamberlin, Matthew (Stroke)

3

2

1 - De Villiers St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:30.18 + 8.77 + 8.16 Finished Solomon, Craig (Coxswain); Kruger, Hannes (Bow); De Jager, Louis (2); Johnston, Brad (3); Laubscher, Dillan (4); Philipps, Daniel (5); Botoulas, Nicholas (6); Mircea Marsay, Cristian (7); De Villiers, Daniel (Stroke)

4

5

1 - Kaminski Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 3:31.04 + 9.63 + .86 Finished Mc Bride, Nizaam (Coxswain); Moodley, Caylyn (Bow); Van Wyk, Keagan (2); Marcinko, Matthew (3); Newman, Jesse (4); Van der Merwe, Joshua (5); Myer, Rourke (6); Johnston, Jaryd (7); Kaminski, Karl-Heinz (Stroke)

5

1

3 - Baart St Benedicts College (RSA) 3:46.93 + 25.52 + 15.89 Finished Ferreira, Rui (Coxswain); Schnaar-Campbell, Marco (Bow); Viljoen, Bradley (2); Hurst, Jamie (3); Clarke, Kojo (4); Hayward, Liam (5); da Costa, Dominic (6); Hadebe, Mvelo (7); Baart, Nicholas (Stroke)

6

7

1 - DAMES Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 4:11.08 + 49.67 + 24.15 Finished Conradie, William (Jack) (Coxswain); RIBEIRO, RICARDO (Bow); DAVIDS, DAMIAN (2); Boyley, Andrew (3); Smikle, Christian (4); Possa, Boitumelo (5); PAUWELS, PAUL (6); Makwea, Malose (7); DAMES, TRYSTAN (Stroke)

7

6

1 - Karlson Hilton College (RSA) 4:21.23 + 59.82 + 10.15 Finished Patel, Nikhil (Coxswain); Wishardt, Tim (Bow); Sauter, Rhys (2); Moosa, Ali (3); Becerra, Gabriel (4); Camilleri, Joe (5); Padayachee, Kashan (6); Davies, Dylan (7); Karlson, Matthew (Stroke)