2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 64 - JM/BU15 4x+

Race: Final

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 10:27:10 AM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Chamberlin St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:28.64 .00 .00 Finished Omand, Michael (Coxswain); Williams, Christopher (Bow); Gregory, Cale (2); Betty, Matthew (3); Chamberlin, Matthew (Stroke)

2

4

1 - Beaumont St Benedicts College (RSA) 3:31.36 + 2.72 + 2.72 Finished Sorgente, Sergio (Coxswain); Murphy, Luke (Bow); Brooke, Bailey (2); Kapp, Andrew (3); Beaumont, Dylan (Stroke)

3

5

1 - Mircea Marsay St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:36.58 + 7.94 + 5.22 Finished Solomon, Craig (Coxswain); Johnston, Brad (Bow); Philipps, Daniel (2); Botoulas, Nicholas (3); Mircea Marsay, Cristian (Stroke)

4

2

2 - De Groot St Benedicts College (RSA) 3:42.39 + 13.75 + 5.81 Finished Arendsen, Ethan (Coxswain); Peters, Rheece (Bow); Kan, Joshua (2); Van Gaalen, Ryan (3); De Groot, Wian (Stroke)

5

1

2 - Huang St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 3:43.39 + 14.75 + 1.00 Finished Louw, Daniel (Coxswain); Hazard, Jules (Bow); Vermark, Justin (2); Coetzee Z, Zak (3); Huang, jack (Stroke)

6

7

1 - Kaminski Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 3:43.77 + 15.13 + .38 Finished Mc Bride, Nizaam (Coxswain); Van der Merwe, Joshua (Bow); Myer, Rourke (2); Johnston, Jaryd (3); Kaminski, Karl-Heinz (Stroke)

7

6

1 - Jeoffreys Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 3:43.86 + 15.22 + .09 Finished Conradie, William (Jack) (Coxswain); WESTMAN, JASON (Bow); GOODE, SCOTT (2); ACAR, CUNYET (3); Jeoffreys, Matthew (Stroke)

8

8

2 - De Villiers St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 3:50.27 + 21.63 + 6.41 Finished Davies, Eythan (Coxswain); Kruger, Hannes (Bow); Laubscher, Dillan (2); De Jager, Louis (3); De Villiers, Daniel (Stroke)

9

10

5 - Baart St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:04.31 + 35.67 + 14.04 Finished Ferreira, Rui (Coxswain); Viljoen, Bradley (Bow); Clarke, Kojo (2); da Costa, Dominic (3); Baart, Nicholas (Stroke)

10

11

1 - Karlson Hilton College (RSA) 4:05.30 + 36.66 + .99 Finished Patel, Nikhil (Coxswain); Wishardt, Tim (Bow); Sauter, Rhys (2); Davies, Dylan (3); Karlson, Matthew (Stroke)

11

13

2 - Knoesen Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 4:05.71 + 37.07 + .41 Finished DAMES, TRYSTAN (Coxswain); PAUWELS, PAUL (Bow); Makwea, Malose (2); Boyley, Andrew (3); Knoesen, Jarryd (Stroke)

12

16

2 - Newman Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 4:07.47 + 38.83 + 1.76 Finished Clark, Adam (Coxswain); Moodley, Caylyn (Bow); Van Wyk, Keagan (2); Marcinko, Matthew (3); Newman, Jesse (Stroke)

13

14

6 - Hadebe St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:10.56 + 41.92 + 3.09 Finished Ferreira, Rui (Coxswain); Schnaar-Campbell, Marco (Bow); Hayward, Liam (2); Hurst, Jamie (3); Hadebe, Mvelo (Stroke)

14

9

7 - de Beer St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:15.44 + 46.80 + 4.88 Finished Ferreira, Rui (Coxswain); Amos, Sebastian (Bow); Rebelo, Miguel (2); Kleer, Martin (3); de Beer, Dylan (Stroke)

15

17

3 - Huang T St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 4:19.73 + 51.09 + 4.29 Finished Mosenthal M, Michael (Coxswain); Stride, Christopher (Bow); Mosenthal S, Sean (2); Wright, Christopher (3); Huang T, thomas (Stroke)

16

12

1 - De Beer (e) St Dunstans High School (RSA) 4:21.59 + 52.95 + 1.86 Finished Van Belkum, Garth (Coxswain); Thompson, Declan (Bow); Scott, Trent (2); Van Niekerk, Liam (3); De Beer (e), Ethan (Stroke)

17

19

1 - Mashaba Mondeor High School (RSA) 4:30.61 + 1:01.97 + 9.02 Finished Cannon, Alessandro (Coxswain); Bopape, Amogelang (Bow); Rikhotso, Hanyiso (2); Griffiths, Curtis (3); Mashaba, Khensani (Stroke)

18

15

1 - Joshua Bishop Bavin School (RSA) 4:44.02 + 1:15.38 + 13.41 Finished Nortier, Declan (Coxswain); Gqubule, Khaloza (Bow); Tsedu, Mao (2); Barkhuizen, Jethro (3); Joshua, Jenner (Stroke)

19

20

2 - Beresford St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:55.52 + 1:26.88 + 11.50 Finished Stolp, Keegan (Coxswain); Lawrance, Hilton (Bow); Lawrenz, Ben (2); Leeuwen, Christopher (3); Beresford, Matthew (Stroke)

20

18

2 - Becerra Hilton College (RSA) 5:39.20 + 2:10.56 + 43.68 Finished Green, Mitch (Coxswain); Moosa, Ali (Bow); Camilleri, Joe (2); Padayachee, Kashan (3); Becerra, Gabriel (Stroke)