2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 60 - JM/BU14 8x+

Race: 19 - Heat 1

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 10:03:00 AM

Status: Official

Progression: Fastest Time

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

6

1 - Livingston St Benedicts College (RSA) 3:31.10 .00 .00 Finished Zerbst, Daniel (Coxswain); Fowler, Luke (Bow); Fletcher, Nathan (2); Wolfaardt, Daton (3); Pienaar, Matthew (4); Walker, Steven (5); Leipsig, Brad (6); Carolin, Ryan (7); Livingston, Jarod (Stroke)

2

5

1 - Sojane Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 3:47.78 + 16.68 + 16.68 Finished Van Niekerk, Robert (Coxswain); Whelan, Cameron (Bow); Crickmore, Jaydin (2); Prince, Sebastian (3); Ovidi, Keegan (4); Westley, Dameon (5); Wilson, Ross (6); Zodiates, Brenden (7); Sojane, Kudzai (Stroke)

3

3

2 - Authers Jeppe High School for Boys (RSA) 3:55.87 + 24.77 + 8.09 Finished Adams, Dean (Coxswain); Kroggel, Travis (Bow); Naidoo, Kaylyn (2); Nunn, Keanan (3); Symonds, Kian (4); Meko, Lonwabo (5); Kriel, Teagan (6); Domingues, Sergio (7); Authers, Dylan (Stroke)

4

1

1 - Nam-Hing Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 3:59.04 + 27.94 + 3.17 Finished Adams, Ibrahim (Coxswain); Pauwels, Ethan (Bow); Eanie, Ziyad (2); Dikotla, Mpho (3); Barrell, Callan (4); Adendorff, Anthony (5); Stapelberg, Brendan (6); Van Der Grijyp, Henry (7); Nam-Hing, Kaylen (Stroke)

5

4

1 - Milanesi St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 4:05.59 + 34.49 + 6.55 Finished Urdang, Grant (Coxswain); Brammer, Cameron (Bow); Sorour, Sam (2); Richardson, James (3); Thompson, Ross (4); Nash, Sheldon (5); Bowden, Nicholas (6); Masters, Alex (7); Milanesi, Massimo (Stroke)

6

7

2 - Kilian St Benedicts College (RSA) 4:17.25 + 46.15 + 11.66 Finished Harmse, Julian (Coxswain); Dunkerley, Dale James (Bow); Oliveira, Joshua (2); Mohamed, Riaz (3); Rodwell, Calvin (4); Murolo, Giuseppe (5); Moses, Darian (6); Kelly, Joshua (7); Kilian, Daniel (Stroke)

7

8

5 - Henderson St Benedicts College (RSA) 5:24.78 + 1:53.68 + 1:07.53 Finished Al Alkhar, Hussain (Coxswain); Modiroa, Tsoane (Bow); Mendonca, Eric (2); Zhang, Lucien (3); Berrow, Christopher (4); Baroa, Christopher (5); Chunilal, Shyam (6); Renwick, Matteo (7); Zacharias, Dimitri (Stroke)

0

2

4 - Olivier St Benedicts College (RSA) .00 .00 .00 Scratch Dielwart, Juan (Coxswain); Zhang, Lucien (Bow); Costa-Tre, Ricardo (2); Nicholau, Nicolas (3); Arendsen, Ethan (4); Bakker, Andrew (5); Gouveia, Enrique (6); Al Alkhar, Hussain (7); Olivier, Eythan (Stroke)