2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 23 - JM/BU19 1st 4x+

Race: Final

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 11:33:10 AM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Brittain St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 6:50.96 .00 .00 Finished Jackman, Cameron Luke (Coxswain); Mason N, Nicholas (Bow); Brand, Michael (2); De Necker, Declan (3); Brittain, Charles (Stroke)

2

2

2 - Smith St Albans College Boat Club (RSA) 7:00.17 + 9.21 + 9.21 Finished Johnston, Brad (Coxswain); Knibbs, Luke Edward (Bow); Saunders, Robert (2); Landsberg, Matthew (3); Smith, Gabriel (Stroke)

3

1

1 - Franke Hilton College (RSA) 7:12.27 + 21.31 + 12.10 Finished Forbes, Stuart (Coxswain); Steele, William (Bow); Becerra, Sebastian (2); van der Heever, Connor (3); Franke, Harrison (Stroke)

4

4

1 - Knowles St Benedicts College (RSA) 7:16.66 + 25.70 + 4.39 Finished Pepin, Matthew (Coxswain); Da Silva, Leandro (Bow); Boettger, Roeloff (2); Hamlett, Jordan (3); Knowles, Jason (Stroke)

5

5

1 - Hunt St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 7:18.78 + 27.82 + 2.12 Finished

6

7

1 - Nixon St Dunstans High School (RSA) 7:20.12 + 29.16 + 1.34 Finished Padayachee, Cameron (Coxswain); Thompson, Vaughan (Bow); Austin, Andrew (2); Harries, Ryan (3); Nixon, Joshua (Stroke)

7

9

2 - Thatcher St Benedicts College (RSA) 7:27.71 + 36.75 + 7.59 Finished Kali, Ndeshi (Coxswain); Patrizi, Alessandro (Bow); Heard, Cole (2); Wolfaardt, Dean (3); Thatcher, Dylan (Stroke)

8

6

1 - Watson Mondeor High School (RSA) 7:28.32 + 37.36 + .61 Finished Nhlapo, Mohau (Coxswain); Nethonzhe, Thonzhe (Bow); Mashele, Steve (2); Tshaane, Lesedi (3); Watson, Craige (Stroke)

9

8

1 - Matthews Germiston High School (RSA) 7:29.76 + 38.80 + 1.44 Finished Dhlamini, Tokelo (Coxswain); Mokheseng, Lebone (Bow); Kgare, Kgomotso Matthew (2); Mashigo, Lebohang (3); Matthews, Jasper (Stroke)

10

11

2 - Mahlangu Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 7:40.06 + 49.10 + 10.30 Finished Moyabe, Romeo (Coxswain); Odendaal, Ryan (Bow); Lambe, Samuel (2); Brand, Darren (3); Mahlangu, Buhle (Stroke)

11

10

1 - Pauwels Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 7:46.13 + 55.17 + 6.07 Finished Lenting, Reece (Coxswain); Xaba, Thabo (Bow); Everatt, Johnathon (2); Padiachi, Cyrano (3); Pauwels, Charl (Stroke)