2015 St Stithians College u16/u19 Regatta + Extra Races

Event 17 - JM/BU19 2nd 4x+

Race: Final

Date: 07 February 2015

Time: 09:51:10 AM

Status: Official

Progression: Results

 

Place Lane Boat ID Org. Name Finish Time Split Delta Status Athletes

1

3

1 - Katsoulis St Stithians Boys College (RSA) 7:40.22 .00 .00 Finished Booyse, Mitch (Coxswain); Simonetti, Michael (Bow); Lockwood, Harry (2); Georgiev, Victor (3); Katsoulis, Michael (Stroke)

2

2

2 - McKenzie St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 7:44.19 + 3.97 + 3.97 Finished

3

4

1 - Croker St Dunstans High School (RSA) 7:46.52 + 6.30 + 2.33 Finished Padayachee, Cameron (Coxswain); Rautenbach, Sebastian (Bow); Plenderleith, Matthew (2); Walljee, Chad (3); Croker, Darren (Stroke)

4

5

1 - Kilian St Benedicts College (RSA) 7:59.68 + 19.46 + 13.16 Finished Lau, Dhevan (Coxswain); Visentin, Nicholas (Bow); Macgregor, Keegan (2); Christophers, Zachary (3); Kilian, Daniel (Stroke)

5

1

1 - Bellingan St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 8:00.72 + 20.50 + 1.04 Finished Gill, Cody (Coxswain); Leech, Keegan (Bow); Chen, Roy (2); Ferro, Alessandro (3); Bellingan, Aidan Keith (Stroke)

6

6

3 - Chen St Johns College for Boys (RSA) 8:08.65 + 28.43 + 7.93 Finished McPherson, Timothy (Coxswain); Boyazoglu, Andrew (Bow); Govinda, Kiran (2); Fyall, Robert (3); Chen, Daniel (Stroke)

7

7

1 - Dhlamini Mondeor High School (RSA) 8:10.93 + 30.71 + 2.28 Finished Mncwabe, Lwazi (Coxswain); Langa, Sergio (Bow); Mateman, Mark-Anthony (2); Maketha, Toka (3); Dhlamini, Lesego (Stroke)

8

9

1 - Lepodisi Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 8:13.28 + 33.06 + 2.35 Finished Moyabe, Romeo (Coxswain); Gilbert, Bryce (Bow); Sibindi, Jonathan (2); Hutchinson, Joshua (3); Lepodisi, Kgotla (Stroke)

9

11

1 - Bryce King Edward VII High School (RSA) 8:20.55 + 40.33 + 7.27 Finished Ramokgopa, Karabo (Coxswain); Clerk, Donovan (Bow); Westcott, Alex (2); Spratt, Byron (3); Bryce, Cameron (Stroke)

10

12

2 - Moura St Benedicts College (RSA) 8:35.62 + 55.40 + 15.07 Finished Counoupas, Alec (Coxswain); Beaumont, Connor (Bow); Proudfoot, David (2); Wills, Nicholas (3); Moura, Casey (Stroke)

11

8

2 - Ramela Parktown Boys High School (RSA) 8:36.41 + 56.19 + .79 Finished Pardal, Claudio (Coxswain); Van der Kallen, Damian (Bow); Singh, Taariq (2); Knoesen, Kevin (3); Ramela, Kgomotso (Stroke)

12

10

1 - Raves Hilton College (RSA) 8:46.45 + 1:06.23 + 10.04 Finished Sauter, Rhys (Coxswain); Forbes, Stuart (Bow); Green, Mitch (2); Conlan, Jonathan (3); Raves, Keegan (Stroke)